Skip to main content

Dental Excavators Kit for Small Oral Cavity Access and Operative Visibility

  • Designed for small oral cavity access where controlled instrument reach matters.
  • Supports operative visibility during focused dental examination and treatment workflows.
  • Excavator configuration helps remove material from confined oral working areas.
  • Kit format keeps essential excavator functionality organized for convenient clinical handling.
  • Small-cavity access supports deliberate positioning when working within restricted oral spaces.
  • Purpose-built dental excavation supports practical workflow control during operative tasks.
(100 products available)
OEM & International Cross-Reference Equivalents
UNIVERSAL NOMENCLATURE EU MDR 2017/745 & US FDA GUDID Classification
EMDN (EUDAMED): Q0101
DENTAL HAND INSTRUMENTS, REUSABLE
GMDN Code: 38612
Dental hand instrument, reusable
Manufacturer / Benchmark Catalog Number (REF) Specification Match
Aesculap BM940P Exact Pattern Match
Buxton Biomedical 54-5012 Exact Pattern Match
Coricama 178485 Exact Pattern Match
Medline PF153302 Exact Pattern Match
Teleflex 212612 Exact Pattern Match

Notice of Nominative Fair Use: All manufacturer names, trademarks, symbols, and catalog part numbers are referenced solely for comparative identification, cross-reference, and equipment compatibility guidance. SurgiValley is an independent surgical manufacturer and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by any of the respective trademark owners.

Quantity
View Quote (0)
Added to quote! View Quote Cart

SKU: 090010200

Categories: Restaurativ, Restaurativ behandling

Tags: Dental Specialty Sets

Focused Access and Visibility for Dental Instrumentation

The Dental Excavators Kit for Small Oral Cavity Access and Operative Visibility is a set of dental excavator instruments intended to support access within a small oral cavity and maintain a clear working view during operative tasks. Its kit format keeps the relevant excavator instruments together for workflows that require focused access and visual awareness in a confined area. The product is suited to professional dental settings where controlled instrument use and practical organization are important. By combining excavation functionality with a purpose centered on small-cavity access and operative visibility, it supports a more structured approach to instrument handling during dental procedures.

Use Cases

  • Accessing areas within a small oral cavity where focused instrument positioning is required.
  • Using dental excavator instruments during operative tasks that call for direct access to the working area.
  • Supporting operative visibility while an excavator is being positioned and used.
  • Keeping a dedicated excavator kit available for dental workflows involving small oral cavity access.

Care & Handling

  • Clean the instruments according to facility protocols and the applicable instructions for use.
  • Inspect each excavator before handling and use; set aside any instrument showing visible damage or a condition that could affect use.
  • Handle the instruments carefully during cleaning, transfer, and storage to help preserve their working surfaces.
  • Store the kit in a clean, organized area that protects the instruments from avoidable damage.

Specifications

Specifications

Size Number6-Piece Set
Dimension6 Unique Instruments
Overall LengthTurnkey Operating Theater System
MaterialAISI 420 Martensitic German Stainless Steel / Autoclavable Storage Basket

General use; follow facility protocols.


Set Bill of Materials & Included Instruments

#Component InstrumentQtyClinical Specification
1Excavator N. 01999010647
2Excavator N. 11999010766
3Excavator N. 21999010627
4Excavator N. 31999010740
5Excavator N. 41999010717
6Tray Gammafix Un Red1090010147
Total Set Contents6 Pieces (6 Distinct Types)

Technical Specifications

MaterialAISI 420 German Stainless Steel

Size Number 6-Piece Set
Dimension 6 Unique Instruments
Overall Length Turnkey Operating Theater System
Material AISI 420 Martensitic German Stainless Steel / Autoclavable Storage Basket
4.5
2 Product Reviews
🏆 Top Choice - 100%
100% rated this product positively
Rating breakdown
5★
1 50.0%
4★
1 50.0%
3★
0 0.0%
2★
0 0.0%
1★
0 0.0%
Write Your Review
Please login to write a review!
Product Reviews 2
E
Eliza Stroman
Dentist
4.0
Professional Review Dental Surgery
Apr 07, 2023 (for 3 år siden)
I’m pleased with this instrument set and consider it a useful addition to my dental surgery work. It meets my general expectations.
Was this helpful?
T
Talia Rosen
Surgical First Assistant
5.0
Dental Surgery
Mar 31, 2023 (for 3 år siden)
The instrument set is a practical choice for my dental surgery work.
Was this helpful?