Skip to main content

Hemingway Bone Curette for Dental Specialty Procedures in Small Oral Cavities

  • Designed specifically for dental specialty procedures requiring precise bone removal.
  • Optimized geometry allows effective access within small oral cavities.
  • Facilitates controlled curettage during delicate surgical interventions in confined spaces.
  • Supports accurate tissue handling where standard instruments may lack reach.
  • Enhances visibility and maneuverability for complex dental surgical workflows.
  • Purpose-built form factor aids precision in restricted anatomical areas.
(100 products available)
OEM & International Cross-Reference Equivalents
UNIVERSAL NOMENCLATURE EU MDR 2017/745 & US FDA GUDID Classification
EMDN (EUDAMED): L0208
BONE CURETTES, REUSABLE
GMDN Code: 35376
Surgical curette
Manufacturer / Benchmark Catalog Number (REF) Specification Match
Aesculap DO673R Exact Pattern Match
RZ-Medizintechnik 210-215-004 Exact Pattern Match

Notice of Nominative Fair Use: All manufacturer names, trademarks, symbols, and catalog part numbers are referenced solely for comparative identification, cross-reference, and equipment compatibility guidance. SurgiValley is an independent surgical manufacturer and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by any of the respective trademark owners.

Quantity
View Quote (0)
Added to quote! View Quote Cart

SKU: 090010134

Categories: Kirurgisk, Kirurgiske instrumenter

Tags: Dental Bone Curettes

Precision Access for Confined Dental Sites

Navigating the restricted geometry of small oral cavities demands instruments that balance delicate control with effective bone management. The Hemingway Bone Curette is engineered specifically for dental specialty procedures where standard tools may lack the necessary reach or finesse. Its design facilitates precise engagement with osseous structures, allowing clinicians to perform detailed debridement and contouring without compromising surrounding soft tissue. By offering a focused working end suited for tight anatomical spaces, this instrument supports smoother workflow during complex interventions. It serves as a reliable asset for practitioners requiring accurate tactile feedback and maneuverability in limited-access zones, supports that critical surgical steps are executed with confidence and clarity.

Use Cases

  • Performing precise bone debridement in confined alveolar sockets
  • Contouring osseous defects during periodontal surgical therapy
  • Removing granulation tissue from narrow interdental spaces
  • Preparing bone surfaces for graft placement in restricted areas

Care & Handling

  • Inspect the working end for signs of wear, dullness, or deformation prior to each procedure
  • Store in a dry, protected environment to maintain instrument integrity and prevent corrosion

Specifications

Specifications

Size Number6-Piece Set
Dimension6 Unique Instruments
Overall LengthTurnkey Operating Theater System
MaterialAISI 420 Martensitic German Stainless Steel / Autoclavable Storage Basket

General use; follow facility protocols.


Set Bill of Materials & Included Instruments

#Component InstrumentQtyClinical Specification
1Bone Curette Hemingway N.01008010125
2Bone Curette Hemingway N.11008010141
3Bone Curette Hemingway N.21008010115
4Bone Curette Hemingway N.31008010143
5BONE CURETTE HEMINGWAY N.41008020049
6Tray Gammafix Un Red1090010147
Total Set Contents6 Pieces (6 Distinct Types)

Technical Specifications

Coating/MaterialAISI 420 German Stainless Steel
MaterialAISI 420 Martensitic Stainless Steel

Size Number 6-Piece Set
Dimension 6 Unique Instruments
Overall Length Turnkey Operating Theater System
Material AISI 420 Martensitic German Stainless Steel / Autoclavable Storage Basket
4.5
2 Product Reviews
🏆 Top Choice - 100%
100% rated this product positively
Rating breakdown
5★
1 50.0%
4★
1 50.0%
3★
0 0.0%
2★
0 0.0%
1★
0 0.0%
Write Your Review
Please login to write a review!
Product Reviews 2
G
Germaine Gaylord
Dentist
4.0
Professional Review Dental Surgery
Jun 07, 2025 (for 1 år siden)
I find this curette practical and suitable for my dental practice, and I’m pleased with its overall quality.
Was this helpful?
O
Ona Weimann
Dentist
5.0
Dental Surgery
Dec 17, 2023 (for 2 år siden)
I’m pleased with this curette; it is a straightforward, useful instrument for my dental practice.
Was this helpful?