Skip to main content

12-Piece Tooth Forceps Set for Dental Extractions in Small Oral Cavities

  • Twelve specialized forceps provide comprehensive coverage for diverse extraction procedures.
  • Designed specifically for effective access within small oral cavities.
  • Streamlines instrument selection by consolidating essential tools into one set.
  • Supports precise grip and control during delicate dental extraction tasks.
  • Enhances workflow efficiency with a curated collection of extraction instruments.
  • Facilitates targeted tooth removal in restricted anatomical spaces.
(100 products available)
OEM & International Cross-Reference Equivalents
UNIVERSAL NOMENCLATURE EU MDR 2017/745 & US FDA GUDID Classification
EMDN (EUDAMED): L031304
GRASPING FORCEPS, REUSABLE
GMDN Code: 35552
Tooth extraction forceps
Manufacturer / Benchmark Catalog Number (REF) Specification Match
Aesculap EO216R Exact Pattern Match
Buxton Biomedical 51-5108 Exact Pattern Match
Coricama 647010 Exact Pattern Match
Innomed 1802 Exact Pattern Match
Teleflex 505230 Exact Pattern Match

Notice of Nominative Fair Use: All manufacturer names, trademarks, symbols, and catalog part numbers are referenced solely for comparative identification, cross-reference, and equipment compatibility guidance. SurgiValley is an independent surgical manufacturer and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by any of the respective trademark owners.

Quantity
View Quote (0)
Added to quote! View Quote Cart

SKU: 090010209

Categories: Ekstraktion, Ekstraktion

Tags: Tooth Extraction Instrument Sets

Precision Extraction Solutions for Restricted Oral Anatomy

Navigating the complexities of dental extractions within small oral cavities demands instruments that combine refined ergonomics with precise mechanical advantage. This 12-piece tooth forceps set is engineered to address the specific challenges of limited access and visibility, offering a curated selection of tools designed for delicate yet effective tooth removal. By providing a comprehensive range of configurations, this set enables clinicians to select the optimal instrument for each unique anatomical constraint, reducing procedural strain and enhancing control. The collection supports efficient workflow in tight spaces, allowing for familiar grip and targeted application of force where standard instruments may prove cumbersome or ineffective.

Use Cases

  • Performing controlled extractions in patients with limited mouth opening or restricted posterior access
  • Selecting specialized forceps geometries to accommodate varying root structures and tooth positions within confined spaces
  • Enhancing tactile feedback and grip stability during delicate alveolar procedures in small oral cavities
  • Streamlining instrument selection with a dedicated 12-piece assortment tailored for complex extraction scenarios

Specifications

Care & Handling

  • Clean thoroughly immediately after use to remove biological debris and prevent corrosion
  • Store in a dry, protected environment to maintain instrument integrity and readiness

Specifications

Size Number12-Piece Set
Dimension12 Unique Instruments
Overall LengthTurnkey Operating Theater System
MaterialAISI 420 Martensitic German Stainless Steel / Autoclavable Storage Basket

General use; follow facility protocols.


Set Bill of Materials & Included Instruments

#Component InstrumentQtyClinical Specification
1Tooth Forceps N. 21001010307
2Tooth Forceps N. 71001010359
3Tooth Forceps N. 171001010304
4Tooth Forceps N. 181001010335
5Tooth Forceps N. 671001010224
6Tooth Forceps N. 511001010276
7Tooth Forceps N. 131001010371
8Tooth Forceps N. 221001010293
9Tooth Forceps N. 791001010350
10TOOTH FORCEPS COW HORN N.861001010054
11Tooth Forceps N. 331001010312
12Tooth Forceps N. 741001010232
Total Set Contents12 Pieces (12 Distinct Types)

Technical Specifications

Coating/MaterialAISI 420 German Stainless Steel

What's Included in This Set

This set contains 12 instruments carefully selected for the procedure:

Size Number 12-Piece Set
Dimension 12 Unique Instruments
Overall Length Turnkey Operating Theater System
Material AISI 420 Martensitic German Stainless Steel / Autoclavable Storage Basket
4.8
4 Product Reviews
🏆 Top Choice - 100%
100% rated this product positively
Rating breakdown
5★
3 75.0%
4★
1 25.0%
3★
0 0.0%
2★
0 0.0%
1★
0 0.0%
Write Your Review
Please login to write a review!
Product Reviews 4
ع
عبدالرؤوف المشيقح, مندوب أجهزة طبية
5.0
Verified Purchase Dental Surgery
Aug 26, 2024 (for 2 år siden)
The beaks adapt well around crowns and retained roots, giving a stable grip throughout delivery.
Was this helpful?
R
Roberto Schwab
5.0
Verified Purchase Dental Surgery
May 13, 2024 (for 2 år siden)
Each pattern grips the intended tooth confidently and the handles provide controlled leverage.
Was this helpful?
R
Rosa María Serrato
4.0
Verified Purchase Dental Surgery
Oct 31, 2023 (for 3 år siden)
A useful extraction range, though clearer engraved identification would make tray selection faster.
Was this helpful?
N
Norbert Cole
5.0
Verified Purchase Dental Surgery
Jan 27, 2023 (for 3 år siden)
The forceps range covers common upper and lower extractions with secure, well-aligned beaks.
Was this helpful?