Skip to main content

Tooth Forceps Blade Beaks for Dental Extraction in Small Oral Cavity Access

  • Specialized blade beaks facilitate precise tooth extraction within small oral cavities.
  • Compact design improves access and visibility in restricted dental working areas.
  • Targeted geometry supports controlled grip during delicate extraction procedures.
  • Streamlined profile minimizes tissue interference when navigating tight anatomical spaces.
  • Instrument configuration aids maneuverability for efficient handling in confined mouths.
  • Purpose-built form enhances precision for challenging extractions in limited access.
(100 products available)
OEM & International Cross-Reference Equivalents
UNIVERSAL NOMENCLATURE EU MDR 2017/745 & US FDA GUDID Classification
EMDN (EUDAMED): L031304
GRASPING FORCEPS, REUSABLE
GMDN Code: 35552
Tooth extraction forceps
Manufacturer / Benchmark Catalog Number (REF) Specification Match
Innomed GD50-67 Exact Pattern Match

Notice of Nominative Fair Use: All manufacturer names, trademarks, symbols, and catalog part numbers are referenced solely for comparative identification, cross-reference, and equipment compatibility guidance. SurgiValley is an independent surgical manufacturer and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by any of the respective trademark owners.

Quantity
View Quote (0)
Added to quote! View Quote Cart

SKU: 090010243

Categories: Ekstraktion, Ekstraktion

Tags: Forceps

Precision Extraction Tools for Confined Oral Spaces

Navigating the anatomical constraints of a small oral cavity requires instruments that balance robust extraction force with minimal spatial footprint. These Tooth Forceps Blade Beaks are engineered specifically to address the challenges of limited access, allowing clinicians to maintain clear visualization and precise control during dental extractions. By optimizing the beak geometry for tighter spaces, this design helps reduce soft tissue interference and improves grip stability on the tooth structure. The result is a streamlined workflow that supports confident handling in complex cases where standard forceps may prove cumbersome, supports that every movement contributes to efficient and controlled procedure execution.

Use Cases

  • Performing controlled dental extractions in patients with restricted mouth opening or narrow dental arches
  • Enhancing visibility and access when working in posterior regions with limited cheek retraction
  • Securing firm grip on tooth structures while minimizing contact with surrounding gingival tissues
  • Supporting precise maneuverability during multi-rooted tooth removal in confined oral environments

Care & Handling

  • Clean thoroughly immediately after use to remove biological debris and prevent corrosion
  • Store in a dry, protected environment to maintain instrument integrity and prevent damage to tips

Specifications

Specifications

Size Number11-Piece Set
Dimension11 Unique Instruments
Overall LengthTurnkey Operating Theater System
MaterialAISI 420 Martensitic German Stainless Steel / Autoclavable Storage Basket

General use; follow facility protocols.


Set Bill of Materials & Included Instruments

#Component InstrumentQtyClinical Specification
1TOOTH FORCEPS BLADE BEAKS N. 11Hospital grade surgical stainless steel, autoclavable
2Tooth Forceps Blade Beaks N. 71001010315
3Tooth Forceps Blade Beaks N.171001010341
4Tooth Forceps Blade Beaks N.181001010288
5Tooth Forceps Blade Beaks N.511001010264
6Tooth Forceps Blade Beaks N.221001010230
7Tooth Forceps Blade Beaks N.741001010270
8Tooth Forceps Blade Beaks N.131001010373
9Tooth Forceps Blade Beaks N.791001010301
10TOOTH FORCEPS BLADE BEAKS N.1871Hospital grade surgical stainless steel, autoclavable
11Forcep Stieglitz 150mm Curved1001010319
Total Set Contents11 Pieces (11 Distinct Types)

Technical Specifications

Coating/MaterialAISI 420 German Stainless Steel

What's Included in This Set

This set contains 11 instruments carefully selected for the procedure:

Size Number 11-Piece Set
Dimension 11 Unique Instruments
Overall Length Turnkey Operating Theater System
Material AISI 420 Martensitic German Stainless Steel / Autoclavable Storage Basket
5.0
1 Product Reviews
🏆 Top Choice - 100%
100% rated this product positively
Rating breakdown
5★
1 100.0%
4★
0 0.0%
3★
0 0.0%
2★
0 0.0%
1★
0 0.0%
Write Your Review
Please login to write a review!
Product Reviews 1
C
Casper Gutkowski
Hospital Materials Manager
5.0
Dental Surgery
Jun 26, 2026 (for 4 måneder siden)
I like these forceps.
Was this helpful?