Skip to main content

Dental Instrument for Dental Specialty Applications with Access in Small Oral Cavities

  • Designed specifically for prosthetic procedures within small oral cavities.
  • Enhances access to restricted areas during complex dental treatments.
  • Supports precise instrument handling in confined working spaces.
  • Facilitates improved visualization for detailed prosthetic application tasks.
  • Optimized for specialty dental applications requiring delicate maneuverability.
  • Streamlines workflow when operating in limited intraoral access zones.
(100 товаров доступно)
OEM & International Cross-Reference Equivalents
UNIVERSAL NOMENCLATURE EU MDR 2017/745 & US FDA GUDID Classification
EMDN (EUDAMED): Q0101
DENTAL HAND INSTRUMENTS, REUSABLE
GMDN Code: 38612
Dental hand instrument, reusable
Manufacturer / Benchmark Catalog Number (REF) Specification Match
Aesculap BM940P Exact Pattern Match
Buxton Biomedical 54-5012 Exact Pattern Match
Coricama 178485 Exact Pattern Match
Medline PF153302 Exact Pattern Match
Teleflex 212612 Exact Pattern Match

Notice of Nominative Fair Use: All manufacturer names, trademarks, symbols, and catalog part numbers are referenced solely for comparative identification, cross-reference, and equipment compatibility guidance. SurgiValley is an independent surgical manufacturer and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by any of the respective trademark owners.

Количество
View Quote (0)
Added to quote! View Quote Cart

Артикул: 090010234

Категории: Prosthetic, Prosthetic

Precision Access for Complex Prosthetic Procedures

Navigating the confined spaces of the oral cavity during prosthetic procedures demands instruments engineered for both precision and reach. This dental instrument is specifically designed to address the challenges of limited access, allowing clinicians to perform delicate tasks with confidence in tight anatomical areas. By optimizing the profile for small oral cavities, it facilitates improved visualization and maneuverability where standard tools may fall short. Ideal for prosthetic applications, this tool supports accurate placement and adjustment, helping to streamline workflows that require meticulous attention to detail. Its design prioritizes functional control, enabling practitioners to execute complex restorative steps efficiently while maintaining the high standards required in modern dental specialty practices.

Use Cases

  • Facilitates precise manipulation and adjustment of prosthetic components in restricted posterior regions.
  • Enhances visibility and access during detailed restorative work in patients with limited mouth opening.
  • Supports accurate seating and contouring of indirect restorations within tight interproximal spaces.

Care & Handling

  • Inspect the instrument tip and working ends for signs of wear, damage, or corrosion prior to each cycle.
  • Store in a dry, protected environment to maintain integrity and prevent contact with other metal instruments.

Specifications

Size Number6-Piece Set
Dimension6 Unique Instruments
Overall LengthTurnkey Operating Theater System
MaterialAISI 420 Martensitic German Stainless Steel / Autoclavable Storage Basket

General use; follow facility protocols.


Set Bill of Materials & Included Instruments

#Component InstrumentQtyClinical Specification
11 P.K. Thomas Waxing Instrument1999010308
22 P.K. Thomas Waxing Instrument1999010307
33 P.K. Thomas Waxing Instrument1999010306
4P.K. THOMAS N.41007210002
5P.K. THOMAS N.51007210002
6Tray Gammafix Un Red1090010147
Total Set Contents6 Pieces (6 Distinct Types)
MaterialHospital grade AISI 410 / 420 stainless steel, ISO 13485 & CE certified

Size Number 6-Piece Set
Dimension 6 Unique Instruments
Overall Length Turnkey Operating Theater System
Material AISI 420 Martensitic German Stainless Steel / Autoclavable Storage Basket
5.0
1 Отзывы о товаре
🏆 Top Choice - 100%
100% rated this product positively
Rating breakdown
5★
1 100.0%
4★
0 0.0%
3★
0 0.0%
2★
0 0.0%
1★
0 0.0%
Write Your Review
Please login to write a review!
Отзывы о товаре 1
F
Fatima Beaumont
Surgical First Assistant
5.0
Dental Surgery
May 17, 2024 (2 года назад)
I consider this p a solid, practical option for our dental setup.
Was this helpful?