Skip to main content

Syndesmotome Instruments for Dental Specialty Procedures in Small Oral Cavities

  • Designed specifically for precise work within small oral cavities.
  • Syndesmotome profile supports controlled separation of periodontal ligaments.
  • Compact instrument head improves visibility in confined dental spaces.
  • Facilitates delicate tissue handling during specialized dental procedures.
  • Streamlined design aids maneuverability in restricted anatomical areas.
  • Purpose-built geometry enhances access for intricate surgical tasks.
(100 товаров доступно)
OEM & International Cross-Reference Equivalents
UNIVERSAL NOMENCLATURE EU MDR 2017/745 & US FDA GUDID Classification
EMDN (EUDAMED): Q0101
DENTAL HAND INSTRUMENTS, REUSABLE
GMDN Code: 38612
Dental hand instrument, reusable
Manufacturer / Benchmark Catalog Number (REF) Specification Match
Aesculap BM940P Exact Pattern Match
Buxton Biomedical 54-5012 Exact Pattern Match
Coricama 178485 Exact Pattern Match
Medline PF153302 Exact Pattern Match
Teleflex 212612 Exact Pattern Match

Notice of Nominative Fair Use: All manufacturer names, trademarks, symbols, and catalog part numbers are referenced solely for comparative identification, cross-reference, and equipment compatibility guidance. SurgiValley is an independent surgical manufacturer and is not affiliated with, sponsored by, or endorsed by any of the respective trademark owners.

Количество
View Quote (0)
Added to quote! View Quote Cart

Артикул: 090010197

Категории: Extraction, Extraction

Теги: Dental Instruments

Precision Syndesmotomes for Controlled Access in Confined Oral Spaces

Navigating the anatomical constraints of small oral cavities requires instruments that balance delicate tissue handling with robust mechanical performance. These syndesmotome instruments are engineered to facilitate precise periodontal ligament separation and tooth mobilization where visibility and maneuverability are limited. By offering a refined profile suited for tight interproximal spaces, they help clinicians minimize trauma to surrounding soft tissues while maintaining effective leverage. The design supports steady control during complex extractions or surgical preparations, allowing for confident execution in restricted fields. This targeted approach aids in preserving alveolar bone integrity and enhancing procedural efficiency when working within compact dental arches or posterior regions.

Use Cases

  • Separating periodontal ligaments in patients with limited mouth opening or restricted access
  • Mobilizing teeth prior to extraction in narrow interproximal spaces
  • Performing delicate soft tissue dissection around impacted teeth in confined oral cavities

Care & Handling

  • Clean thoroughly immediately after use to remove biological debris and prevent corrosion
  • Store in a dry, protected environment to maintain instrument integrity and sharpness
  • Follow facility-specific reprocessing protocols and manufacturer guidelines for maintenance

Specifications

Specifications

Size Number14-Piece Set
Dimension14 Unique Instruments
Overall LengthTurnkey Operating Theater System
MaterialAISI 420 Martensitic German Stainless Steel / Autoclavable Storage Basket

General use; follow facility protocols.


Set Bill of Materials & Included Instruments

#Component InstrumentQtyClinical Specification
1Syndesmotome - Handle1999010487
2Syndesmotome - Tray for Tips1090010215
3Syndesmotome - Tip FIG.111999010590
4Syndesmotome - Tip FIG. 01999010683
5SYNDESMOTOME – TIP FIG. 11999010437
6Syndesmotome - Tip FIG. 21999010745
7Syndesmotome - Tip FIG. 31999010571
8Syndesmotome - Tip FIG. 41999010472
9Syndesmotome - Tip FIG. 51999010469
10Syndesmotome - Tip FIG. 61999010672
11Syndesmotome - Tip FIG. 71999010471
12Syndesmotome - Tip FIG. 81999010437
13Syndesmotome - Tip FIG. 91999010714
14Tray Gammafix Un Red1090010147
Total Set Contents14 Pieces (14 Distinct Types)

Technical Specifications

MaterialAISI 420 German Stainless Steel
Size Number#11

What's Included in This Set

This set contains 14 instruments carefully selected for the procedure:

Size Number 14-Piece Set
Dimension 14 Unique Instruments
Overall Length Turnkey Operating Theater System
Material AISI 420 Martensitic German Stainless Steel / Autoclavable Storage Basket
4.5
2 Отзывы о товаре
🏆 Top Choice - 100%
100% rated this product positively
Rating breakdown
5★
1 50.0%
4★
1 50.0%
3★
0 0.0%
2★
0 0.0%
1★
0 0.0%
Write Your Review
Please login to write a review!
Отзывы о товаре 2
W
William Davis
Clinical Value Analysis Manager
5.0
Dental Surgery
May 02, 2026 (5 месяцев назад)
The syndesmotome instruments for represent a useful, suitable addition to our dental surgery inventory.
Was this helpful?
E
Elmore Gutmann
Hospital Materials Manager
4.0
Dental Surgery
Jul 26, 2025 (1 год назад)
I find the syndesmotome instruments satisfactory overall.
Was this helpful?